Birmingham, AL *SOLD OUT*
CONGRATULATIONS
Title Winners
Junior Ms. Masquerade
McKinley Cantwell
Panama City Dance Academy
Teen Ms. Masquerade
BBella Donapria
Panama City Dance Academy
Ms. Masquerade
Amanda Johnson
Panama City Dance Academy
Petite Green Solo |
||
1st Place |
Breath of Life |
The Dance Company |
2nd Place |
Seeing for the First Time |
The Dance Centre |
3rd Place |
Black Cat |
Jacie's Dance Dynamic |
4th Place |
Ruby Blue |
The Dance Company |
5th Place |
Let Me Entertain You |
Encore Performance Company |
Petite Green Duo/Trio |
||
1st Place |
For What It's Worth |
The Dance Company |
2nd Place |
It's My Party |
Prodigy Dance Centre |
3rd Place |
Parade |
Joy's Dance Company |
Petite Green Small Group |
||
1st Place |
Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo |
NS Dance Studio |
2nd Place |
Dreams |
Vestavia Dance |
3rd Place |
Sugar, Sugar |
Courtney's Dance Artist |
4th Place |
Candyland |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
5th Place |
Rocking Around the Clock |
The Dance Company |
Petite Green Large Group |
||
1st Place |
Peppermint Twist |
FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics |
Petite Green Line |
||
1st Place |
Sugar, Spice and Everything Nice |
Encore Performance Company |
Petite Gold Solo |
||
1st Place |
Kick Jump Twist |
Encore Performance Company |
2nd Place |
Not About Angels |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
3rd Place |
Mama, I'm a Big Girl Nnow |
Courtney's Dance Artistry |
Petite/Junior Gold Duo/Trio |
||
1st Place |
Mungo Jerry and Rumpleteazer |
Encore Performance Company |
2nd Place |
House Work |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
3rd Place |
Fabulous |
FootNotes Dance & Acrobatics |
Petite Gold Small Group |
||
1st Place |
Hibernnationn |
Encore Performance Company |
Petite Purple Solo |
||
1st Place |
Hound Dog |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
2nd Place |
Imma Bee |
The Factory Dance Project |
3rd Place |
Trouble |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
Petite Purple Duo/Trio |
||
1st Place |
Boots |
Panama City Dance Academy |
2nd Place |
Welcome to the Tea Party |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
3rd Place |
Neutron Dance |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
Petite Purple Small/Large Group |
||
1st Place |
My Only Home |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
2nd Place |
Vogue |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
3rd Place |
Tell Me Why |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
Petite Purple Large Group |
||
1st Place |
How Far I'll Go |
Hermitage Dance Academy |
Junior Green Solo |
||
1st Place |
On The Verge of Flight |
Extreme Dance Company |
2nd Place |
Surprise |
Extreme Dance Company |
3rd Place |
Come Sail Away |
NS Dance Studio |
4th Place |
Flying Solo |
NS Dance Studio |
5th Place |
Queen of Pop |
Encore Performance Company |
6th Place |
Prairie Sun |
Encore Performance Company |
7th Place |
Covergirl |
Extreme Dance Company |
8th Place |
Million Dollar Bill |
Jacie's Dance Dynamics |
9th Place |
The Puppets Master |
Exteme Dance Company |
10th Place |
Chainsmoking |
The Dance Company |
Junior Green Duo/Trio |
||
1st Place |
Hey Lil Mama! |
Extreme Dance Company |
2nd Place |
Poker Face |
Jacie's Dance Dynamics |
3rd Place |
Naughty |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
Junior Green Small Group |
||
1st Place |
Ruby Blue |
NS Dance Studio |
2nd Place |
Twist & Shout |
NS Dance Studio |
3rd Place |
OZ |
Extreme Dance Company |
4th Place |
Down in Havana |
Extreme Dance Company |
5th Place |
Girls |
Vestavia Dance |
Junior Green Large Group |
||
1st Place |
Everything That I Got |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
2nd Place |
Morning at Starbucks |
Encore Performance Company |
3rd Place |
We Can Do It! |
Encore Performance Company |
Junior Green Line |
||
1st Place |
The Throwback |
Vestavia Dance |
2nd Place |
Calling all the Monsters |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
3rd Place |
Hard Knock Life |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
Junior Gold Solo |
||
1st Place |
Luminance |
Encore Performance Company |
2nd Place |
Sugarcane |
Panama City Dance Academy |
3rd Place |
Salvation |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
4th Place |
Strangehold |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
5th Place |
Hit the Road Jack |
NS Dance Studio |
Junior Gold Small Group |
||
1st Place |
Gabriel |
Panama City Dance Academy |
2nd Place |
If I Were You |
Panama City Dance Academy |
3rd Place |
You Say |
Prodigy Dance Centre |
Junior Gold Large Group |
||
1st Place |
Fulfill |
Encore Performance Company |
2nd Place |
Front Porch |
Panama City Dance Academy |
3rd Place |
Let's Get to Werkkk! |
Extreme Dance Company |
4th Place |
Burning Up |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
5th Place |
In the Navy |
Panama City Dance Academy |
Junior Gold Line |
||
1st Place |
Blue Suede Shoes |
Encore Performance Company |
Junior Purple Solo |
||
1st Place |
When She Came Bback |
Exteme Dance Company |
2nd Place |
A Nightmare |
Deborah Kaye School of Dance |
3rd Place |
Blossom |
Extreme Dance Company |
4th Place |
The Investment |
Panama City Dance Academy |
5th Place |
Shine on You |
NS Dance Studio |
Junior Purple Duo/Trio |
||
1st Place |
Be By Our Side |
Panama City Dance Academy |
Junior Purple Small Group |
||
1st Place |
Clap Clap |
Panama City Dance Academy |
2nd Place |
Youth |
Encore Performance Company |
3rd Place |
Breathe |
NS Dance Studio |
Junior Purple Large Group |
||
1st Place |
Tears of A Clown: Ode to Audience |
The Factory Dance Productions |
Teen Green Solo |
||
1st Place |
Bad Girls |
Jacie's Dance Dynamics |
2nd Place |
Water From the Moon |
Prodigy Dance Centre |
3rd Place |
River |
Jacie's Dance Dynamics |
4th Place |
Miss Invisisible |
The Dance Company |
5th Place |
Drowning |
The Dance Company |
Teen Green Duo/Trio |
||
1st Place |
Remember |
Joy's Dance Company |
Teen Green Small Group |
||
1st Place |
There Will Bbe Time |
The Dance Company |
2nd Place |
Cold Hearted Snake |
Jacie's Dance Dynamics |
3rd Place |
Winngs |
Vestavia Dance |
Teen Green Large Group/Production |
||
1st Place |
Breathe |
Jacie's Dance Company |
2nd Place |
It's Brittney |
Jacie's Dance Company |
3rd Place |
El Anillo |
Jacie's Dance Company |
Teen Gold Solo |
||
1st Place |
Medicine |
NS Dance Studio |
2nd Place |
When You Say My Name |
Prodigy Dance Centre |
3rd Place |
Unbroken |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
4th Place |
Gryllidae |
Encore Performance Company |
5th Place |
Carry You |
Prodigy Dance Centre |
6th Place |
Ordinary World |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
7th Place |
Remind Me |
The Dance Company |
8th Place |
Control |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
9th Place |
Drops of Jupiter |
Linda Dobbins Dance |
10th Place |
Alone Tonight |
Encore Performance Company |
-
June
-
January
-
February
-
March
-
April
-
May
-
June